By continuing to browse the site, you are agree on the use of cookies to track the number of visits.To know more about cookies policy:click here

Lyxor ETFs - ???FullETFrange??? | Lyxor UK

DOSH Lyxor FTSE UK Quality Low Vol Dividend (DR) UCITS ETF

Distribution

Smart Beta

Country

Europe

Developed Market

Equity

DOSH Lyxor FTSE UK Quality Low Vol Dividend (DR) UCITS ETF

Distribution

Smart Beta

Country

Europe

Developed Market

Equity

Latest NAV :
94.7724 GBP
Data as of 13/12/2017, Source: Lyxor
YTD Performance:
-
Asset Under Management
9.6 M GBP
ISIN
LU1603457992
TER
0.19%
Dividend Treatment
Distribution
Nav History
Prospectus
KIID
Factsheets

Investment Objective

Main Fund Characteristics

ISIN LU1603457992
UCITS Yes
Base currency GBP
Assets Under Management 9.6 M GBP
Total Expense Ratio 0.19 %
Dividend Treatment Distribution
Inception Date 09/06/2017
EU-SD Status Out of Scope
Fund Type SICAV
Domicile Luxembourg
Replication Method Direct(Physical)
Sampling No
Securities Lending Yes
Umbrella AUM 4,477.4 M GBP
ISA Yes
SIPP Yes
German tax transparency No
Financial Year End 31/10
Portfolio Managers Raphaël Dieterlen, Quentin Berrou
UKFRS Yes
Minimum investment 1 Share
DISCLAIMER: This fund includes a risk of capital loss. Investors therefore may not recover all or part of their initial investment. The redemption value of this fund may be less than the amount initially invested. In a worst case scenario, investors could sustain the loss of their entire investment.
Be sure to read carefully the Key Investor Information document, and the “risk factors” section of a fund’s performance to better understand the risks involved

Trading Information

ExchangeTicker BloombergListing CurrencyCurrency HedgedListing DateDividend PolicyADV 3MISINFund AUM in CCY
LSEDOSH LNGBP-28/06/2017Distribution4,760 GBPLU16034579929.6 M GBP
* Related Shareclasses

Passporting Information

Data as of13/12/2017, Source: Lyxor

Performance Chart

NAVs History

Dividend History

DateAmountCurrency
No records found.
DateAmountCurrency
13/12/20171.83GBP

Top Ten Index Constituents

NameTicker BloombergCurrencyWeight %
ASTRAZENECA PLCAZN LNGBP5.18%
BT GROUP PLCBT/A LNGBP4.74%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCVOD LNGBP4.56%
National Grid PLCNG/ LNGBP4.52%
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLCGSK LNGBP4.43%
Reckitt Benckiser Group PLCRB/ LNGBP4.30%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLCBATS LNGBP3.89%
DIAGEO PLCDGE LNGBP3.38%
Imperial Brands PLCIMB LNGBP3.38%
BP PLCBP/ LNGBP3.25%

Index Information

Full NameFTSE 350 ex Investment Trusts Qual/Vol/Yield Factor 5% Capped Total Return Index
Index TypePerformance
Index Bloomberg TickerFNMIQV5T
Index CurrencyGBP
Number of Index Components107
Further Informations www.ftse.com
Dividend Yield3.87

Carbon Footprint
Carbon efficiency (t CO2/$m)78.22
Data as of30/11/2017

Index Composition Breakdown

Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
United Kingdom
96.77%
Switzerland
1.30%
Bermuda
0.71%
Germany
0.61%
Isle Of Man
0.34%
Guernsey
0.27%
Data as of13/12/2017, Source: Lyxor
Top 10 Fund Holdings
NameCurrencyQuantityWeight %
ASTRAZENECA PLCGBP10,2435.17%
BT GROUP PLCGBP172,2634.73%
VODAFONE GROUP PLCGBP192,5264.56%
NATIONAL GRID PLCGBP50,3514.52%
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLCGBP32,8394.43%
RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLCGBP6,2124.30%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLCGBP7,5433.89%
DIAGEO PLCGBP12,4703.38%
IMPERIAL BRANDS PLCGBP10,7313.38%
BP PLCGBP62,6823.25%
Security Lending Information
Collateral value (% of loan)--
Return Since Inception--
Current loan (% of NAV)--
1Y average loan (% of NAV)--
Maximum 1Y loan (% of NAV)--
Data as of--
Holding Composition Breakdown
Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
United Kingdom
96.77%
Switzerland
1.30%
Bermuda
0.71%
Germany
0.61%
Isle Of Man
0.34%
Guernsey
0.27%
Data as of13/12/2017, Source: Lyxor
Fund related documents

|
Notice to Investors in Asia-Pacific Region

This document is prepared for and intended to be distributed in Asia-Pacific Region solely to sophisticated and professional clients. You should thereforebe appropriately qualified as a professional, accredited, wholesale, expert or institutional investor (however defined in your local jurisdiction). It is distributed by licensed affiliates of Societe Generale (“SG”) which is a French credit institution (bank) authorised by the Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel (the French Prudential Control Authority) in accordance with applicable regulations and SG’s internal policy. You should be aware that local regulations may not allow this document to be distributed from your local SG licensed affiliate, but may allow it to be distributed from an offshore branch or affiliate under certain circumstances. If in any doubt, you should always determine which licensed affiliate is responsible for distributing this document to you by contacting SG. You should also be aware that financial products or services referred to may not be sold, bought or subscribed to if you do not qualify in your local jurisdiction. Always ensure that you contact and deal through appropriately licensed entities if you wish to purchase any such products or services.

For Investors Receiving This Document From SG Securities (HK) Limited: This document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) ("SG") as an activity that is wholly incidental to its carrying out of a regulated activity for which it is already licenced. Details of SG's licence can be provided upon request.

SG Securities (HK) Limited (“SGSHK”) has been appointed by Lyxor Asset Management and Lyxor International Asset Management (“Lyxor”) to promote the funds launched by Lyxor. Investors [and prospective investors] should note that a service fee may be paid by Lyxor to SGSHK for its services.

For Recipients Where This Document is Distributed by Societe Generale, Hong Kong Branch: This document is issued solely to “professional investors” within the meaning of the Securities and Futures Ordinance (Cap. 571) of Hong Kong and any rules made under that Ordinance. If this document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) (“SGHK”), the details of SGHK’s licence can be provided upon request.

For Recipients in Singapore: This document is distributed by MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch and may only be provided to institutional investors, as defined in Section 4A of the Securities and Futures Act. If you wish to discuss this document or effect transactions in any security discussed herein, you should do so with or through MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch. If you are an accredited investor or expert investor, please be informed that in our dealings with you, we are relying on certain exemptions to the Financial Advisers Act (“FAA”) - (1) the exemption in Regulation 33 of the Financial Advisers Regulations (“FAR”), which exempts us from complying with Section 25 of the FAA on disclosure of product information to clients; (2) the exemption set out in Regulation 34 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 27 of the FAA on recommendations; and (3) the exemption set out in Regulation 35 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 36 of the FAA on disclosure of certain interests in securities.

For Documents Distributed in China from Offshore (as a Result of a Reverse Enquiry): This document has been prepared and distributed by Societe Generale as a result of a reverse enquiry by you. Societe Generale (China) Limited has not been involved with the preparation or distribution of this document. Any products or services that may be mentioned in this document are subject to laws and regulations and regulator’s requirements in China and may not be able to be provided in China.

Notice for Documents Distributed in Taiwan: This document is to present to you as a result of reverse enquiry and may only be distributed to “professional institutional investors” within the meaning provided in the applicable regulations in Taiwan. The product(s) or service(s), if any, mentioned in this document, have not been registered with or approved by Taiwan competent authorities and are not regulated by Taiwan laws and regulations.

For Recipients to Korean Investors: This document is distributed by SG Securities (HK) Limited outside Korea and intended only for Korean financial institutions holding the dealing or brokerage business license under the Financial Investment and Capital Market Act of Korea and the Enforcement Decree thereof. SG Securities (HK) Limited is regulated by the Securities & Futures Commission under Hong Kong laws. The product mentioned in this document may not be eligible or suitable for all types of investors. This document is not intended for private customers.

Notice to Australian Investors: This document is distributed in Australia by SG Securities (HK) Limited (SGHK). Under ASIC Class Order [CO 03/1103], SGHK is exempt from the requirement to hold an Australian financial services licence for the provision of its financial services to you. SGHK is authorised and regulated by the Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong under the laws of Hong Kong which differ from Australian laws. This document is provided to you on the basis that you are a 'wholesale client' within the meaning of section 761G of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).