By continuing to browse the site, you are agree on the use of cookies to track the number of visits.To know more about cookies policy:click here

Lyxor ETFs - Full ETF range | Lyxor UK

GRE Lyxor FTSE Athex Large Cap UCITS ETF - Dist

Distribution

Country

Currency Hedged

Style, Small/Mid Caps

Leveraged, Short and Double Short

Europe

Emerging Market

Equity

GRE Lyxor FTSE Athex Large Cap UCITS ETF - Dist

Distribution

Smart Beta

Country

Currency Hedged

Style, Small/Mid Caps

Leveraged, Short and Double Short

Europe

Emerging Market

Equity

Latest NAV :
.8315 EUR
Data as of 18/09/2018, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
YTD Performance:
-12.74%
Total return as of 18/09/2018
Asset Under Management
177.0 M EUR
ISIN
FR0010405431
TER :
0.45%
Dividend Treatment
Distribution
Nav History
Prospectus
KIID
Factsheets

Investment Objective

Main Fund Characteristics

ISIN FR0010405431
UCITS Yes
Base currency EUR
Assets Under Management 177.0 M EUR
Total Expense Ratio 0.45 %
Dividend Treatment Distribution
EU-SD Status Out of Scope
Fund Type FCP
Domicile France
Replication Method Indirect (Swap Based)
ISA Yes
SIPP Yes
German tax transparency Yes
Financial Year End 31/08
Portfolio Managers Raphaël Dieterlen, Jean-Marc Guiot
Swap Counterparty Société Générale
Full property of the assets Yes
UKFRS Yes
Inception Date Inception date refers to the date at which the “absorbed fund” was merged into its new vehicle (Luxembourg SICAV/French SICAV) 05/01/2007
Minimum investment 1 Share
DISCLAIMER: This fund includes a risk of capital loss. Investors therefore may not recover all or part of their initial investment. The redemption value of this fund may be less than the amount initially invested. In a worst case scenario, investors could sustain the loss of their entire investment.
Be sure to read carefully the Key Investor Information document, and the “risk factors” section of a fund’s performance to better understand the risks involved.

The month of detachment of dividends is purely indicative and is subject to change without notice. With regard to dividend distribution or capitalization, the Lyxor ETF Prospectuses provide for the management company the right to distribute dividends and / or capitalize them on a yearly basis, in whole or in part. In this regard, the management company communicates any dividend distribution resolutions to the market in good time. Given this, it is reported, purely by way of indication, the distribution policy which, at present, would be more probable (but not certain): it should be noted that the dividend distribution right remains with the management company until the end of the exercise.

Trading Information

ExchangeTicker BloombergListing CurrencyCurrency HedgedListing DateDividend PolicyADV 3MISINFund AUM in CCY
EuronextGRE FPEUR-09/01/2007Distribution324,646 EURFR0010405431177.0 M EUR
Borsa ItalianaGRC IMEUR-13/04/2007Distribution180,913 EURFR0010405431177.0 M EUR
XetraLYXGRE GYEUR-18/04/2007Distribution439,668 EURFR0010405431177.0 M EUR
* Related Shareclasses

Market Maker

Data provided by relevant exchanges

Passporting Information

Data as of18/09/2018, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Performance disclaimer : The figures relating to [past performances / simulated past performances / past performances and simulated past performances] refer or relate to past periods and are not a reliable indicator of future results. This also applies to historical market data."
Performance Chart
AUM Evolution

Performance Chart

Performance

Product YTD1M3M6M1Y3Y5YALL
Lyxor FTSE Athex Large Cap UCITS ETF - Dist ETF -12.74%-4.44%-10.36%-12.10%-8.75%-9.83%-45.92%-84.10%
FTSE/Athens Stock Exchange Large Cap Net Total Return Index Benchmark
FTSE/Athens Stock Exchange Large Cap Net Total Return Index Benchmark
Data as of18/09/2018, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Product 2A 3A 4A 5A
Lyxor FTSE Athex Large Cap UCITS ETF - Dist ETF
FTSE/Athens Stock Exchange Large Cap Net Total Return Index Benchmark
Data as of18/09/2018, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management

NAVs History

Dividend History

DateAmountCurrency
No records found.
DateAmountCurrency
11/07/20180.02EUR
12/07/20170.02EUR
06/07/20160.01EUR
09/12/20150.01EUR
10/07/20130.02EUR
11/07/20120.02EUR
06/07/20110.08EUR
13/09/20100.08EUR
14/09/20090.08EUR
08/09/20080.26EUR
10/09/20070.27EUR

Top Ten Index Constituents

NameTicker BloombergCurrencyWeight %
COCA-COLA HBC AGEEE GAEUR25.70%
HELLENIC TELECOMMUN ORGANIZAHTO GAEUR11.33%
OPAP SAOPAP GAEUR8.37%
ALPHA BANK AEALPHA GAEUR8.03%
JUMBO SABELA GAEUR5.70%
MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) SAMOH GAEUR5.30%
Eurobank Ergasias SAEUROB GAEUR5.21%
NATIONAL BANK OF GREECEETE GAEUR4.38%
MYTILINEOS HOLDINGS S.A.MYTIL GAEUR3.96%
TITAN CEMENT CO. S.A.TITK GAEUR3.87%

Index Information

Full NameFTSE/Athens Stock Exchange Large Cap Net Total Return Index
Index TypePerformance
Index Bloomberg TickerFTASETR
Index CurrencyEUR
Number of Index Components25
Further Informations www.ftse.com
Dividend Yield2.73

Data as of18/09/2018
Carbon Footprint
Carbon efficiency (t CO2/$m)857.38
Data as of31/08/2018

Index Composition Breakdown

Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
Greece
73.46%
Switzerland
25.70%
Belgium
0.85%
Data as of18/09/2018, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
pragmatic guide to replication.
Top 10 Fund Holdings
NameCurrencyQuantityWeight %
COCA-COLA HBC AG-CDIGBP591,4229.46%
ENDESA SAEUR755,9967.89%
OMV AGEUR262,6186.57%
BANCO SANTANDER SAEUR2,661,5046.48%
UPM-KYMMENE OYJEUR256,1364.67%
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV NVEUR105,4184.53%
HELLENIC TELECOMMUN ORGANIZAEUR780,0004.49%
ELECTROLUX AB-SER BSEK444,6364.49%
ARCELORMITTALEUR276,8953.98%
CAIXABANKEUR1,476,2843.43%
Swap Information
Basket value in % of AUM 101.84%
Counterparty risk Level -1.84%
Swap CounterpartySociété Générale
Date2018-09-18
1 week moving average of counterparty risk level
Holding Composition Breakdown
Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
Spain
33.44%
Sweden
9.53%
Switzerland
9.46%
Austria
9.44%
United States
8.26%
Belgium
7.06%
Finland
6.36%
Greece
6.20%
Luxembourg
3.98%
Germany
2.75%
France
1.18%
Norway
0.71%
Netherlands
0.54%
Denmark
0.46%
Hungary
0.43%
United Kingdom
0.19%
Data as of18/09/2018, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Fund related documents

|
Notice to Investors in Asia-Pacific Region

This document is prepared for and intended to be distributed in Asia-Pacific Region solely to sophisticated and professional clients. You should thereforebe appropriately qualified as a professional, accredited, wholesale, expert or institutional investor (however defined in your local jurisdiction). It is distributed by licensed affiliates of Societe Generale (“SG”) which is a French credit institution (bank) authorised by the Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel (the French Prudential Control Authority) in accordance with applicable regulations and SG’s internal policy. You should be aware that local regulations may not allow this document to be distributed from your local SG licensed affiliate, but may allow it to be distributed from an offshore branch or affiliate under certain circumstances. If in any doubt, you should always determine which licensed affiliate is responsible for distributing this document to you by contacting SG. You should also be aware that financial products or services referred to may not be sold, bought or subscribed to if you do not qualify in your local jurisdiction. Always ensure that you contact and deal through appropriately licensed entities if you wish to purchase any such products or services.

For Investors Receiving This Document From SG Securities (HK) Limited: This document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) ("SG") as an activity that is wholly incidental to its carrying out of a regulated activity for which it is already licenced. Details of SG's licence can be provided upon request.

SG Securities (HK) Limited (“SGSHK”) has been appointed by Lyxor Asset Management and Lyxor International Asset Management (“Lyxor”) to promote the funds launched by Lyxor. Investors [and prospective investors] should note that a service fee may be paid by Lyxor to SGSHK for its services.

For Recipients Where This Document is Distributed by Societe Generale, Hong Kong Branch: This document is issued solely to “professional investors” within the meaning of the Securities and Futures Ordinance (Cap. 571) of Hong Kong and any rules made under that Ordinance. If this document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) (“SGHK”), the details of SGHK’s licence can be provided upon request.

For Recipients in Singapore: This document is distributed by MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch and may only be provided to institutional investors, as defined in Section 4A of the Securities and Futures Act. If you wish to discuss this document or effect transactions in any security discussed herein, you should do so with or through MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch. If you are an accredited investor or expert investor, please be informed that in our dealings with you, we are relying on certain exemptions to the Financial Advisers Act (“FAA”) - (1) the exemption in Regulation 33 of the Financial Advisers Regulations (“FAR”), which exempts us from complying with Section 25 of the FAA on disclosure of product information to clients; (2) the exemption set out in Regulation 34 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 27 of the FAA on recommendations; and (3) the exemption set out in Regulation 35 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 36 of the FAA on disclosure of certain interests in securities.

For Documents Distributed in China from Offshore (as a Result of a Reverse Enquiry): This document has been prepared and distributed by Societe Generale as a result of a reverse enquiry by you. Societe Generale (China) Limited has not been involved with the preparation or distribution of this document. Any products or services that may be mentioned in this document are subject to laws and regulations and regulator’s requirements in China and may not be able to be provided in China.

Notice for Documents Distributed in Taiwan: This document is to present to you as a result of reverse enquiry and may only be distributed to “professional institutional investors” within the meaning provided in the applicable regulations in Taiwan. The product(s) or service(s), if any, mentioned in this document, have not been registered with or approved by Taiwan competent authorities and are not regulated by Taiwan laws and regulations.

For Recipients to Korean Investors: This document is distributed by SG Securities (HK) Limited outside Korea and intended only for Korean financial institutions holding the dealing or brokerage business license under the Financial Investment and Capital Market Act of Korea and the Enforcement Decree thereof. SG Securities (HK) Limited is regulated by the Securities & Futures Commission under Hong Kong laws. The product mentioned in this document may not be eligible or suitable for all types of investors. This document is not intended for private customers.

Notice to Australian Investors: This document is distributed in Australia by SG Securities (HK) Limited (SGHK). Under ASIC Class Order [CO 03/1103], SGHK is exempt from the requirement to hold an Australian financial services licence for the provision of its financial services to you. SGHK is authorised and regulated by the Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong under the laws of Hong Kong which differ from Australian laws. This document is provided to you on the basis that you are a 'wholesale client' within the meaning of section 761G of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).