By continuing to browse the site, you are agree on the use of cookies to track the number of visits.To know more about cookies policy:click here

Lyxor ETFs - Full ETF range | Lyxor UK

GRE Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - Dist

Distribution

Country

Currency Hedged

Style, Small/Mid Caps

Leveraged, Short and Double Short

Europe

Emerging Market

Equity

GRE Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - Dist

Equity

Emerging Market

Europe

Leveraged, Short and Double Short

Style, Small/Mid Caps

Currency Hedged

Country

Distribution

Distribution

Smart Beta

Country

Currency Hedged

Style, Small/Mid Caps

Leveraged, Short and Double Short

Europe

Emerging Market

Equity

Latest NAV :
.7972 EUR
Data as of 13/02/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
YTD Performance:
7.67%
Total return as of 13/02/2019
Asset Under Management
149.3 M EUR
ISIN
FR0010405431
TER :
0.45%
Dividend Treatment
Distribution
Nav History
Prospectus
KIID
Factsheets

Investment Objective

Main Fund Characteristics

ISIN FR0010405431
UCITS Yes
Base currency EUR
Assets Under Management 149.3 M EUR
Total Expense Ratio 0.45 %
Dividend Treatment Distribution
EU-SD Status Out of Scope
Fund Type FCP
Domicile France
Replication Method Indirect (Swap Based)
ISA Yes
SIPP Yes
German tax transparency Yes
Financial Year End 31/08
Portfolio Managers Raphaël Dieterlen, Jean-Marc Guiot
Swap Counterparty Société Générale
Full property of the assets Yes
UKFRS Yes
Inception Date 05/01/2007
Minimum investment 1 Share
DISCLAIMER: This fund includes a risk of capital loss. Investors therefore may not recover all or part of their initial investment. The redemption value of this fund may be less than the amount initially invested. In a worst case scenario, investors could sustain the loss of their entire investment.
Be sure to read carefully the Key Investor Information document, and the “risk factors” section of a fund’s performance to better understand the risks involved.

The month of detachment of dividends is purely indicative and is subject to change without notice. With regard to dividend distribution or capitalization, the Lyxor ETF Prospectuses provide for the management company the right to distribute dividends and / or capitalize them on a yearly basis, in whole or in part. In this regard, the management company communicates any dividend distribution resolutions to the market in good time. Given this, it is reported, purely by way of indication, the distribution policy which, at present, would be more probable (but not certain): it should be noted that the dividend distribution right remains with the management company until the end of the exercise.

Trading Information

ExchangeTicker BloombergListing CurrencyCurrency HedgedListing DateDividend PolicyADV 3MISINFund AUM in CCY
EuronextGRE FPEUR-09/01/2007Distribution280,121 EURFR0010405431149.3 M EUR
Borsa ItalianaGRC IMEUR-13/04/2007Distribution190,745 EURFR0010405431149.3 M EUR
XetraLYXGRE GYEUR-18/04/2007Distribution489,989 EURFR0010405431149.3 M EUR
* Related Shareclasses

Market Makers

Data provided by relevant exchanges

Passporting Information

Data as of13/02/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Performance : The figures relating to [past performances / simulated past performances / past performances and simulated past performances] refer or relate to past periods and are not a reliable indicator of future results. This also applies to historical market data."
Performance Chart
AUM Evolution

Performance Chart

Performance

Product YTD1M3M6M1Y3Y5YALL
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - Dist ETF 7.67%3.29%2.05%-9.11%-16.57%35.33%-57.00%-84.76%
MSCI Greece IMI + Coca-Cola 20-35 Net Total Return Benchmark
MSCI Greece IMI + Coca-Cola 20-35 Net Total Return Benchmark
Data as of13/02/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Product 2A 3A 4A 5A
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - Dist ETF
MSCI Greece IMI + Coca-Cola 20-35 Net Total Return Benchmark
Data as of13/02/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management

Swap Price Component

Although past performance is no indicator of future performance, you can get an estimation of the swap price component over the last 12 months by adding the TER to the realized Tracking Difference. the price of being long the index and short the basket of securities held by the ETF (ie. the spread applicable to the index performance provided by the swap counterparty) can be understood as the swap price component. The latter can be positive or negative, depending on the following factors: Read more

Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - Dist
1Y Tracking Difference -1.04%
Total Expense Ratio + 0.45%
Swap price component estimation = -0.59%

NAVs History

Dividend History

DateAmountCurrency
No records found.
DateAmountCurrency
11/07/20180.02EUR
12/07/20170.02EUR
06/07/20160.01EUR
09/12/20150.01EUR
10/07/20130.02EUR
11/07/20120.02EUR
06/07/20110.08EUR
13/09/20100.08EUR
14/09/20090.08EUR
08/09/20080.26EUR
10/09/20070.27EUR

Top Ten Index Constituents

NameTicker BloombergCurrencyWeight %
COCA-COLA HBC AG-CDICCH LNGBP29.31%
HELLENIC TELECOMMUN ORGANIZAHTO GAEUR12.04%
OPAP SAOPAP GAEUR9.40%
JUMBO SABELA GAEUR7.55%
ALPHA BANK AEALPHA GAEUR6.51%
MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) SAMOH GAEUR6.12%
Eurobank Ergasias SAEUROB GAEUR4.72%
TITAN CEMENT CO. S.A.TITK GAEUR4.15%
MYTILINEOS HOLDINGS S.A.MYTIL GAEUR4.07%
NATIONAL BANK OF GREECENAGF GFEUR2.85%

Index Information

Full NameMSCI Greece IMI + Coca-Cola 20-35 Net Total Return
Index TypePerformance
Index Bloomberg TickerNE714828
Index CurrencyEUR
Number of Index Components22
Further Informations https://www.msci.com/

Index Composition Breakdown

Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
Greece
70.69%
Switzerland
29.31%
Data as of13/02/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Top 10 Fund Holdings
NameCurrencyQuantityWeight %
REPSOL SAEUR791,9567.90%
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCUSD49,8897.23%
AIRBUS GROUP NVEUR86,1075.94%
HELLENIC TELECOMMUN ORGANIZAEUR780,0005.38%
BOLIDEN ABSEK326,0224.84%
SAMPO OYJ-AEUR160,5764.50%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTAEUR1,332,7374.49%
TELEFONICA SAEUR850,4194.14%
ARCELORMITTALEUR225,3352.97%
ENDESA SAEUR179,2232.57%
Swap Information
Basket value in % of AUM 101.34%
Counterparty risk Level -1.34%
Swap CounterpartySociété Générale
Date2019-02-13
1 week moving average of counterparty risk level
Holding Composition Breakdown
Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
Spain
27.63%
United States
14.37%
Finland
7.31%
Sweden
7.27%
France
6.87%
Greece
6.47%
Netherlands
4.12%
Germany
4.06%
Belgium
3.77%
Denmark
3.37%
Luxembourg
2.97%
Norway
2.28%
United Kingdom
2.23%
Japan
2.00%
Austria
1.73%
Portugal
1.64%
Russia
0.78%
Hungary
0.59%
Italy
0.27%
Switzerland
0.26%
Data as of13/02/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Fund related documents
ETF NameTypeLanguagePublication DateSizeDownload
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - DistFactsheetsEnglish31/01/2019252 Ko
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - DistProspectusEnglish07/08/2018199 Ko
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - DistKIIDEnglish22/01/2018187 Ko
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - DistAnnual ReportsEnglish31/08/2018565 Ko
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - DistSemi-Annual ReportsEnglish28/02/2018455 Ko
Lyxor MSCI Greece UCITS ETF - DistUKRFS ReportsEnglish27/07/2018128 Ko

|
Notice to Investors in Asia-Pacific Region

This document is prepared for and intended to be distributed in Asia-Pacific Region solely to sophisticated and professional clients. You should thereforebe appropriately qualified as a professional, accredited, wholesale, expert or institutional investor (however defined in your local jurisdiction). It is distributed by licensed affiliates of Societe Generale (“SG”) which is a French credit institution (bank) authorised by the Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel (the French Prudential Control Authority) in accordance with applicable regulations and SG’s internal policy. You should be aware that local regulations may not allow this document to be distributed from your local SG licensed affiliate, but may allow it to be distributed from an offshore branch or affiliate under certain circumstances. If in any doubt, you should always determine which licensed affiliate is responsible for distributing this document to you by contacting SG. You should also be aware that financial products or services referred to may not be sold, bought or subscribed to if you do not qualify in your local jurisdiction. Always ensure that you contact and deal through appropriately licensed entities if you wish to purchase any such products or services.

For Investors Receiving This Document From SG Securities (HK) Limited: This document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) ("SG") as an activity that is wholly incidental to its carrying out of a regulated activity for which it is already licenced. Details of SG's licence can be provided upon request.

SG Securities (HK) Limited (“SGSHK”) has been appointed by Lyxor Asset Management and Lyxor International Asset Management (“Lyxor”) to promote the funds launched by Lyxor. Investors [and prospective investors] should note that a service fee may be paid by Lyxor to SGSHK for its services.

For Recipients Where This Document is Distributed by Societe Generale, Hong Kong Branch: This document is issued solely to “professional investors” within the meaning of the Securities and Futures Ordinance (Cap. 571) of Hong Kong and any rules made under that Ordinance. If this document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) (“SGHK”), the details of SGHK’s licence can be provided upon request.

For Recipients in Singapore: This document is distributed by MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch and may only be provided to institutional investors, as defined in Section 4A of the Securities and Futures Act. If you wish to discuss this document or effect transactions in any security discussed herein, you should do so with or through MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch. If you are an accredited investor or expert investor, please be informed that in our dealings with you, we are relying on certain exemptions to the Financial Advisers Act (“FAA”) - (1) the exemption in Regulation 33 of the Financial Advisers Regulations (“FAR”), which exempts us from complying with Section 25 of the FAA on disclosure of product information to clients; (2) the exemption set out in Regulation 34 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 27 of the FAA on recommendations; and (3) the exemption set out in Regulation 35 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 36 of the FAA on disclosure of certain interests in securities.

For Documents Distributed in China from Offshore (as a Result of a Reverse Enquiry): This document has been prepared and distributed by Societe Generale as a result of a reverse enquiry by you. Societe Generale (China) Limited has not been involved with the preparation or distribution of this document. Any products or services that may be mentioned in this document are subject to laws and regulations and regulator’s requirements in China and may not be able to be provided in China.

Notice for Documents Distributed in Taiwan: This document is to present to you as a result of reverse enquiry and may only be distributed to “professional institutional investors” within the meaning provided in the applicable regulations in Taiwan. The product(s) or service(s), if any, mentioned in this document, have not been registered with or approved by Taiwan competent authorities and are not regulated by Taiwan laws and regulations.

For Recipients to Korean Investors: This document is distributed by SG Securities (HK) Limited outside Korea and intended only for Korean financial institutions holding the dealing or brokerage business license under the Financial Investment and Capital Market Act of Korea and the Enforcement Decree thereof. SG Securities (HK) Limited is regulated by the Securities & Futures Commission under Hong Kong laws. The product mentioned in this document may not be eligible or suitable for all types of investors. This document is not intended for private customers.

Notice to Australian Investors: This document is distributed in Australia by SG Securities (HK) Limited (SGHK). Under ASIC Class Order [CO 03/1103], SGHK is exempt from the requirement to hold an Australian financial services licence for the provision of its financial services to you. SGHK is authorised and regulated by the Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong under the laws of Hong Kong which differ from Australian laws. This document is provided to you on the basis that you are a 'wholesale client' within the meaning of section 761G of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).

Although past performance is no indicator of future performance, you can get an estimation of the swap price component over the last 12 months by adding the TER to the realized Tracking Difference.
The price of being long the index and short the basket of securities held by the ETF (ie. the spread applicable to the index performance provided by the swap counterparty) can be understood as the swap price component. The latter can be positive or negative, depending on the following factors:
  • The difference of repo rate between the basket of securities held by the ETF and the index components.
  • Pricing parameters linked to the index replication.
In order to challenge the spread given by the counterparty, Lyxor uses its own valuation tools to get market prices and/or carry out its RFP process. The Performance Swap is also controlled on a daily basis by the Fund Manager.