By continuing to browse the site, you are agree on the use of cookies to track the number of visits.To know more about cookies policy:click here

Lyxor ETFs - Full ETF range | Lyxor UK

INR Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF - Acc (EUR)

Capitalisation

Smart Beta

Country

Currency Hedged

Style, Small/Mid Caps

Leveraged, Short and Double Short

Asia Pacific

Emerging Market

Equity

Latest NAV :
16.9394 EUR
Data as of 21/06/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
YTD Performance:
7.84%
Total return as of 20/06/2019
Asset Under Management
999.1m EUR
ISIN
FR0010361683
TER :
0.85%
Dividend Treatment
Capitalisation
Nav History
Prospectus
KIID
Factsheets

Investment Objective

Main Fund Characteristics

ISIN FR0010361683
UCITS Yes
Base currency EUR
Assets Under Management 999.1m EUR
Total Expense Ratio 0.85%
Dividend Treatment Capitalisation
Original inception date Original inception date refers to the initial launch date of the “absorbed fund” in its original vehicle 25/10/2006
EU-SD Status Out of Scope
Fund Type SICAV
Domicile France
Replication Method Indirect (Swap Based)
Umbrella AUM 19,605.4m EUR
ISA Yes
SIPP Yes
German tax transparency Yes
Financial Year End 31/10/2019
Portfolio Managers Raphaël Dieterlen, Sébastien Foy
Swap Counterparty Société Générale
Full property of the assets Yes
UKFRS Yes
Inception Date Inception date refers to the date at which the “absorbed fund” was merged into its new vehicle (French SICAV) 09/05/2019
Minimum investment 1 Share
DISCLAIMER: This fund includes a risk of capital loss. Investors therefore may not recover all or part of their initial investment. The redemption value of this fund may be less than the amount initially invested. In a worst case scenario, investors could sustain the loss of their entire investment.
Be sure to read carefully the Key Investor Information document, and the “risk factors” section of a fund’s performance to better understand the risks involved.

Trading Information

ExchangeTicker BloombergListing CurrencyCurrency HedgedListing DateDividend PolicyADV 3MISINFund AUM in CCY
EuronextINR FPEUR-10/05/2019Capitalisation1.9m EURFR0010361683999.1m EUR
Borsa ItalianaINDI IMEUR-10/05/2019Capitalisation1.13m EURFR0010361683999.1m EUR
XetraLYXINR GYEUR-10/05/2019Capitalisation460,557EURFR0010361683999.1m EUR
SIX Swiss ExLYINC SWCHF-24/05/2019Capitalisation1,081CHFFR00103616831,107.9m CHF
SIX Swiss Ex *LYINR SWUSD-10/05/2019Capitalisation229,485USDFR00103757661,128.1m USD
SGX *INR SPUSD-10/05/2019Capitalisation39,317USDFR00103757661,128.1m USD
LSE *INRL LNGBP-10/05/2019Capitalisation52,279GBPFR0010375766888.2m GBP
LSE *INRU LNUSD-10/05/2019Capitalisation79,786USDFR00103757661,128.1m USD
* Related Shareclasses

Market Makers

Data provided by relevant exchanges

Passporting Information

Data as of20/06/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Performance : The figures relating to [past performances / simulated past performances / past performances and simulated past performances] refer or relate to past periods and are not a reliable indicator of future results. This also applies to historical market data."
Performance Chart
AUM Evolution

Performance Chart

The fund’s performance track record is that of Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF - Acc (EUR) until 10/05/2019. This fund was absorbed by Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF - Acc (EUR) on 10/05/2019.

Performance

Product YTD1M3M6M1Y3Y5YALL
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF - Acc (EUR) ETF 7.84%-0.64%0.61%6.78%7.13%29.22%46.11%61.01%
MSCI Emerging Markets India Net TR (USD) Benchmark
MSCI Emerging Markets India Net TR (USD) Benchmark
Data as of20/06/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Product 2A 3A 4A 5A
Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF - Acc (EUR) ETF
MSCI Emerging Markets India Net TR (USD) Benchmark
Data as of20/06/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management

NAVs History

Dividend History

DateAmountCurrency
No records found.
DateAmountCurrency
This fund does not distribute any dividend.

Top Ten Index Constituents

NameTicker BloombergCurrencyWeight %
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTDRIL ISINR10.79%
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCEHDFC ISINR10.49%
Infosys LtdINFO ISINR7.7%
TATA CONSULTANCY SVCS LTDTCS ISINR5.98%
AXIS BANK LTDAXSB ISINR4.28%
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTDHUVR ISINR3.42%
ICICI BANK LTDICICIBC ISINR3.01%
ITC LTDITC ISINR2.77%
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTDLT ISINR2.17%
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTDMSIL ISINR2.04%

Index Information

Full NameMSCI Emerging Markets India Net TR (USD)
Index TypePerformance
Index Bloomberg TickerNDEUSIA
Index CurrencyUSD
Number of Index Components78
Further Informations https://www.msci.com/
Dividend Yield1.43

Index Composition Breakdown

Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
India
100%
Data as of20/06/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Top 10 Fund Holdings
NameCurrencyQuantityWeight %
DANONEEUR1,289,1459.48%
SANOFIEUR693,3565.34%
TOTAL SAEUR1,055,1915.05%
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SAEUR605,2974.66%
VIVENDI SAEUR1,651,7364.04%
VINCI SAEUR433,8653.95%
BNP PARIBASEUR900,0003.66%
COMPAGNIE DE SAINT-GOBAINEUR976,9313.3%
AXA SAEUR1,275,0242.9%
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THEUSD251,3752.44%
Swap Information
Basket adjustment The basket is daily adjusted to the fund outstanding level
Counterparty risk Level N/A From 1st March 2017, the European Market Infrastructure Regulation («EMIR») requires certain EU counterparties, including undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities («UCITS»), to put in place risk mitigation procedures prior to entering into OTC derivatives trades. This regulation obliges both parties to a swap transaction to exchange collateral in order to reduce any counterparty exposure to zero allowing for a minimum transfer amount of €500,000. From 1st March 2017, the European Market Infrastructure Regulation («EMIR») requires certain EU counterparties, including undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities («UCITS»), to put in place risk mitigation procedures prior to entering into OTC derivatives trades. This regulation obliges both parties to a swap transaction to exchange collateral in order to reduce any counterparty exposure to zero allowing for a minimum transfer amount of €500,000.
Swap CounterpartySociété Générale
Date20/06/2019
1 week moving average of counterparty risk level

Swap Price Component

Although past performance is no indicator of future performance, you can get an estimation of the swap price component over the last 12 months by adding the TER to the realized Tracking Difference. the price of being long the index and short the basket of securities held by the ETF (ie. the spread applicable to the index performance provided by the swap counterparty) can be understood as the swap price component. The latter can be positive or negative, depending on the following factors: Read more

Lyxor MSCI India UCITS ETF - Acc (EUR)
1Y Tracking Difference -1.82%
Total Expense Ratio + 0.85%
Swap price component estimation = -0.97%
Holding Composition Breakdown
Sector Breakdown
Currency Breakdown
Country Breakdown
countryweight
France
53.87%
United States
37.64%
Japan
5.11%
Germany
1.92%
United Kingdom
0.85%
Ireland
0.56%
Italy
0.03%
Australia
0.01%
Data as of20/06/2019, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Fund related documents

|
Notice to Investors in Asia-Pacific Region

This document is prepared for and intended to be distributed in Asia-Pacific Region solely to sophisticated and professional clients. You should thereforebe appropriately qualified as a professional, accredited, wholesale, expert or institutional investor (however defined in your local jurisdiction). It is distributed by licensed affiliates of Societe Generale (“SG”) which is a French credit institution (bank) authorised by the Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel (the French Prudential Control Authority) in accordance with applicable regulations and SG’s internal policy. You should be aware that local regulations may not allow this document to be distributed from your local SG licensed affiliate, but may allow it to be distributed from an offshore branch or affiliate under certain circumstances. If in any doubt, you should always determine which licensed affiliate is responsible for distributing this document to you by contacting SG. You should also be aware that financial products or services referred to may not be sold, bought or subscribed to if you do not qualify in your local jurisdiction. Always ensure that you contact and deal through appropriately licensed entities if you wish to purchase any such products or services.

For Investors Receiving This Document From SG Securities (HK) Limited: This document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) ("SG") as an activity that is wholly incidental to its carrying out of a regulated activity for which it is already licenced. Details of SG's licence can be provided upon request.

SG Securities (HK) Limited (“SGSHK”) has been appointed by Lyxor Asset Management and Lyxor International Asset Management (“Lyxor”) to promote the funds launched by Lyxor. Investors [and prospective investors] should note that a service fee may be paid by Lyxor to SGSHK for its services.

For Recipients Where This Document is Distributed by Societe Generale, Hong Kong Branch: This document is issued solely to “professional investors” within the meaning of the Securities and Futures Ordinance (Cap. 571) of Hong Kong and any rules made under that Ordinance. If this document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) (“SGHK”), the details of SGHK’s licence can be provided upon request.

For Recipients in Singapore: This document is distributed by MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch and may only be provided to institutional investors, as defined in Section 4A of the Securities and Futures Act. If you wish to discuss this document or effect transactions in any security discussed herein, you should do so with or through MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch. If you are an accredited investor or expert investor, please be informed that in our dealings with you, we are relying on certain exemptions to the Financial Advisers Act (“FAA”) - (1) the exemption in Regulation 33 of the Financial Advisers Regulations (“FAR”), which exempts us from complying with Section 25 of the FAA on disclosure of product information to clients; (2) the exemption set out in Regulation 34 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 27 of the FAA on recommendations; and (3) the exemption set out in Regulation 35 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 36 of the FAA on disclosure of certain interests in securities.

For Documents Distributed in China from Offshore (as a Result of a Reverse Enquiry): This document has been prepared and distributed by Societe Generale as a result of a reverse enquiry by you. Societe Generale (China) Limited has not been involved with the preparation or distribution of this document. Any products or services that may be mentioned in this document are subject to laws and regulations and regulator’s requirements in China and may not be able to be provided in China.

Notice for Documents Distributed in Taiwan: This document is to present to you as a result of reverse enquiry and may only be distributed to “professional institutional investors” within the meaning provided in the applicable regulations in Taiwan. The product(s) or service(s), if any, mentioned in this document, have not been registered with or approved by Taiwan competent authorities and are not regulated by Taiwan laws and regulations.

For Recipients to Korean Investors: This document is distributed by SG Securities (HK) Limited outside Korea and intended only for Korean financial institutions holding the dealing or brokerage business license under the Financial Investment and Capital Market Act of Korea and the Enforcement Decree thereof. SG Securities (HK) Limited is regulated by the Securities & Futures Commission under Hong Kong laws. The product mentioned in this document may not be eligible or suitable for all types of investors. This document is not intended for private customers.

Notice to Australian Investors: This document is distributed in Australia by SG Securities (HK) Limited (SGHK). Under ASIC Class Order [CO 03/1103], SGHK is exempt from the requirement to hold an Australian financial services licence for the provision of its financial services to you. SGHK is authorised and regulated by the Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong under the laws of Hong Kong which differ from Australian laws. This document is provided to you on the basis that you are a 'wholesale client' within the meaning of section 761G of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).

Although past performance is no indicator of future performance, you can get an estimation of the swap price component over the last 12 months by adding the TER to the realized Tracking Difference.
The price of being long the index and short the basket of securities held by the ETF (ie. the spread applicable to the index performance provided by the swap counterparty) can be understood as the swap price component. The latter can be positive or negative, depending on the following factors:
  • The difference of repo rate between the basket of securities held by the ETF and the index components.
  • Pricing parameters linked to the index replication.
In order to challenge the spread given by the counterparty, Lyxor uses its own valuation tools to get market prices and/or carry out its RFP process. The Performance Swap is also controlled on a daily basis by the Fund Manager.